IMG_4408_edited.jpg

ABOUT US

FLIGHT DEALS

Last minute plans?  Want to get away?  Desire to avoid the summertime weekend traffic?

Outer Banks Aviation provides an opportunity

to save big on private charter services to and from the Outer Banks of North Carolina. 

Take a look at the list below.   If you see something that works with your schedule give us a call at 252-473-4247 and we’re happy to discuss the discounted rate and get you confirmed on an available private charter with Outer Banks Aviation.  Fares start at 50% off the suggested private charter pricing and allow up to 4 passengers.  Terms and conditions apply.

Find a flight deal you're interested in booking from the list below.

Give us a call at 252-473-4247 to book your flight. It's that easy!

Status
Departure Date
Departure Location
Departure Time
Arrival Location
Arrival Time
Total Flight Time
Aircraft
Seating Capacity
Return Flight Scheduled?
07/23/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
7:00 AM
Manteo (MQI)
7:30 AM
30 Min
N596HP
4
No
07/29/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
4:00 PM
Walterboro (RBW)
6:22 PM
2 Hr 22 Min
N596HP
4
No
07/30/2022
Walterboro (RBW)
8:36 PM
Orlando (ORL)
10:36 PM
1 Hr
N586HP
4
No
07/30/2022
White Plains (HPN)
6:45 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
8:55 PM
2 Hr 10 Min
N596HP
4
No
07/30/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
8:50 AM
Hatteras (HSE)
9:40 AM
50 Min
N239ST
4
No
07/30/2022
Winchester (OKV)
12:30 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
1:53 PM
1 Hr 23 Min
N239ST
4
No
08/04/2022
Ocracoke (W95)
11:45 AM
Norfolk (CPK)
12:22 PM
37 Min
N596HP
4
No
08/05/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
1:00 PM
Hatteras (HSE)
1:48 PM
48 Min
N239ST
4
No
08/05/2022
Raleigh (RDU)
4:45 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
5:45 PM
1 Hr
N239ST
4
No
08/11/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
8:48 AM
Belmar/Farmingdale (BLM)
10:35 AM
1 Hr 47 Min
N239ST
4
Yes
08/11/2022
Williamsburg (JGG)
1:12 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
1:37 PM
25 Min
N239ST
4
No
08/14/2022
Belmar/Farmingdale (BLM)
5:04 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
6:55 PM
1 Hr 51 Min
N239ST
4
No
08/16/2022
Raleigh (RDU)
11:00 AM
Norfolk (CPK)
12:00 PM
1 Hr
N239ST
4
No
08/26/2022
Norfolk (CPK)
8:00 AM
Baltimore (BWI)
9:09 AM
1 Hr 9 Min
N596HP
4
Yes
08/29/2022
Baltimore (BWI)
4:00 PM
Norfolk (CPK)
5:09 PM
1 Hr 9 Min
N596HP
4
No

Not seeing a flight that works for you?

Subscribe to get notified every time a new flight deal is added. 

Thanks for subscribing!

Outer Banks Aviation Empty Leg Contract

  1. While empty leg flights offer a cost-effective way to travel, they also come with exact departure airports, destinations and timings.

    1. All empty leg flights are dependent upon the schedule of the primary charter and are subject to changes in flight times and destinations.
       

  2. Empty leg flights are one way only.

    1. The exact timings of your empty leg flight are based on the original passenger’s flight requirements; therefore, the final availability and departure details might not be available until just before you are due to depart. For example, if the original flight is canceled, then your empty leg flight will no longer be available, so you will need to make other travel arrangements at the last minute. 

    2. Return empty legs may be available but are not guaranteed.

    3. If a return trip is necessary, Empty Leg Customers are responsible to either book a separate chartered flight or find another mode of travel. Our team can help find suitable options.

 

  1. Empty leg flights are subject to late departure or arrival, and times are subject to change at any time without notice.

    1. Please arrive at least 30 minutes prior to the scheduled departure time as shown on your Tripsheet and/or Itinerary.

    2. Passengers arriving later than 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure time will be considered a “no-show”.

    3. No-show passengers are ineligible for a refund of any amount.

    4. OBXA will make every reasonable effort to notify empty leg customers of itinerary changes.

      1. Notifications will be made to any and all customer contacts on file with OBXA.
         

  2. All Empty Leg flights are, by their nature, subject to cancellation (with less than 24 hour notice).

In the event of a cancellation by the primary charter customer, the Empty Leg Customer shall be entitled to a full refund of the empty leg purchase price, less credit card processing fees (if applicable.)